Constituencies of Odisha Legislative Assembly



No. Constituency District Extent of the Assembly Constituency (Blocks) Member of 15th Assembly Party
1 Rourkela Sundergarh Rourkela (M), Kulunga (O.G.), Bisra (part) Dilip Kumar Ray Bharatiya Janta Party
2 BHUBANESWAR CENTRAL(MADHYA) Khordha Bhubaneswar MC Ward No. 16 to 29 and 35 to 37 Bijaya Kumar Mohanty Biju Janta Dal
3 Jayadev Khordha Balianta, Balipatna Sashibhusan Behera Biju Janta Dal
4 KORAPUT Koraput Koraput (NAC), Sunabeda (NAC), Lamptaput, Koraput(PART), Boipariguda (part) Krishna Chandra Sagaria Indian National congress
5 Bhubaneswar North (Uttar) Khordha Bhubaneswar (MC) (part), Bhubaneswar (part) Priyadarshi Mishra Biju Janta Dal
6 Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Khordha Bhubaneswar (MC) (part), Bhubaneswar (part) Ashok Chandra Panda Biju Janta Dal
7 Khurda Khordha Balugaon (NAC), Banapur (NAC), Chilika, Banapur Rajendra Kumar Sahoo Biju Janta Dal
8 Jatani Khordha Jatani (M), Jatani, Khurda (PART), Bhubaneswar (part) Bhagirathi Badajena Biju Janta Dal
9 HINJILI Ganjam Hinjilicut (NAC), Hinjilicut, Hinjili Sheragada Mr. Naveen Patnaik - Chief Minister of Odisha Biju Janta Dal
10 BOUDH BOUDH Harbhanga, Boudhgarh (NAC), Boudh (part) Shri Pradip Kumar Amat Biju Janta Dal
11 PARADEEP Paradeep Paradeep (M), Kujang, Tirtol (part) Dr. Damodara Rout Biju Janta Dal
12 BARAMBA Baramba Baramba, Baramba Narasinghapur Shre Debiprasad Mishra Biju Janta Dal
13 PIPILI Pipili Pipili (NAC), Pipili, Delanga Shre Pradeep Maharathy Biju Janta Dal
14 Padampur Bargarh Jharabandh, Paikmal, Rajborasambar, Padampur (NAC) Pradip Purohit Bharatiya Janta Party
15 Bijepur Bargarh Barpali (NAC), Bijepur, Gaisilet, Barapali (part) Subal Sahu Indian National congress
16 Bargarh Bargarh Bargarh, Bargarh (M), Barpali (part) Debesh Acharya Biju Janta Dal
17 Attabira Bargarh Attabira, Bheden Ms. Snehangini Chhuria Biju Janta Dal
18 Bhatli Bargarh Sohella, Bhatli, Ambabhona Susanta Singh Biju Janta Dal
19 Brajarajnagar Jharsuguda Brajarajnagar (M), Belpahar (NAC), Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda (part) Ms. Radharani Panda Bharatiya Janta Party
20 Jharsuguda Jharsuguda Jharsuguda (M), Kirmira, Laikera, Kolabira, Jharsuguda (Part) Naba Kishore Das Indian National congress
21 Talsara Sundargarh Subdega, Balisankara, Baragaon, Lephripara (part) Dr. Prafulla Majhi Indian National congress
22 Sundargarh Sundargarh Sundargarh (M), Sundargarh, Tangarpali, Hemgiri, Lephripara (part) Jogesh Kumar Singh Indian National congress
23 Biramitrapur Sundargarh Biramitrapur (M), Kuarmunda, Nuagaon, Bisra (part) George Tirkey Independent
24 Raghunathpali Sundargarh Rourkela (Township), Lathikata (part) Subrat Tarai Biju Janta Dal
25 Rajgangpur Sundargarh Rajgangpur (M), Rajgangpur, Kutra, Lathikata (part) Mangala Kisan Biju Janta Dal
26 Bonai Sundargarh Gurundia, Bonaigarh, Lahunipara, Koira Laxman Munda Communist Party of India
27 Kuchinda Sambalpur Kuchinda (NAC), Kuchinda, Bamra, Jamankira Rajendra Kumar Chhatria Indian National congress
28 Rengali Sambalpur Rengali, Dhankauda, Maneswar (part) Ramesh Patua Biju Janta Dal
29 Sambalpur Sambalpur Sambalpur (M), Burla (NAC), Hirakud (NAC) Ms. Raseswari Panigrahi Biju Janta Dal
30 Rairakhol Sambalpur Rairakhol (NAC), Rairakhol, Jujomura, Naktidul, Maneswar (part) Rohit Pujari Biju Janta Dal
31 Deogarh Deogarh Tileibani, Barkote, Reamal, Deogarh (M) Nitesh Ganga Deb Bharatiya Janta Party
32 Telkoi Keonjhar Harichandanpur, Telkoi, Banspal (Part) Bedabyasa Nayak Biju Janta Dal
33 Ghasipura Keonjhar Ghasipura, Ghatagaon, Anandpur (part) Shre Badri Narayan Patra Biju Janta Dal
34 Anandpur Keonjhar Anandapur (M), Hatadihi, Anandapur (part) Mayadhar Jena Biju Janta Dal
35 Patna Keonjhar Patna, Saharpada, Jhumpura (part), Champua (part) Shri Hrusikesh Naik Biju Janta Dal
36 Keonjhar Keonjhar Keonjhar (M), Keonjhar, Jhumpura (part) , Bansapal (Part) Abhiram Naik Biju Janta Dal
37 Champua Keonjhar Joda (M), Barbil (M), Joda, Champua (part) Sanatan Mahakud Independent
38 Jashipur Mayurbhanj Jashipur, Raruan, Sukruli, Kusumi (part) Mangal Singh Mudi Biju Janta Dal
39 Saraskana Mayurbhanj Saraskana, Bijatala, Bisoi, Kusumi (part) Bhadav Hansdah Biju Janta Dal
40 Rairangpur Mayurbhanj Rairangpur (NAC), Rairangpur, Tiringi, Bahalda, Jamda Saiba Sushil Kumar Hansdah Biju Janta Dal
41 Bangriposi Mayurbhanj Bangriposi, Kuliana, Shamakhunta Smt. Sarojini Hembram Biju Janta Dal
42 Karanjia Mayurbhanj Karanjia (NAC), Karanjia, Thakurmunda, Kaptipada (part) Bijay Kumar Nayak Biju Janta Dal
43 Udala Mayurbhanj Udala (NAC), Udala, Gopabandhunagar, Kaptipada (part) Golak Bihari Naik Biju Janta Dal
44 Badasahi Mayurbhanj Betnoti, Badasahi (part) Ganeswar Patra Biju Janta Dal
45 Baripada Mayurbhanj Baripada Shri Sananda Marndi Biju Janta Dal
46 Morada Mayurbhanj Morada, Suliapada, Rasgobindapur Praveen Chandra Bhanj Deo Biju Janta Dal
47 Jaleswar Balasore Jaleswar (NAC), Jaleswar, Basta (part) Aswini Kumar Patra Biju Janta Dal
48 Bhograi Balasore Bhogarai Ananta Das Biju Janta Dal
49 Basta Balasore Baliapal, Basta (part) Nityananda Sahoo Biju Janta Dal
50 Balasore Balasore Balasore (M), Balasore (part) Jiban Pradip Dash Biju Janta Dal
51 Remuna Balasore Remuna, Balasore (part) Gobinda Chandra Das Bharatiya Janta Party
52 Nilagiri Balasore Nilagiri (NAC), Nilagiri, Oupada, Bahanaga (part) Sukanta Kumar Nayak Biju Janta Dal
53 Soro Balasore Soro (NAC), Soro, Bahanaga (part) Parsuram Dhada Biju Janta Dal
54 Simulia Balasore Simulia, Khaira Jyoti Prakash Panigrahi Biju Janta Dal
55 Bhandaripokhari Bhadrak Bhandaripokhari, Bonth Prafulla Samal Biju Janta Dal
56 Bhadrak Bhadrak Bhadrak (M), Bhadrak Jugal Kishore Pattnaik Biju Janta Dal
57 Basudevpur Bhadrak Basudevpur, Basudevpur, Tihidi (part) Shre Bijayashree Routray Biju Janta Dal
58 Dhamnagar Bhadrak Dhamnagar, Tihidi (part) Muktikanta Mandal Biju Janta Dal
59 Chandabali Bhadrak Chandabali, Tihidi (part) Byomakesh Ray Biju Janta Dal
60 Binjharpur Jajpur Binjharpur, Dasarathpur (part) Smt. Pramila Mallik Biju Janta Dal
61 Bari Jajpur Bari, Jajpur (part), Rasulpur (part) Debasis Nayak Biju Janta Dal
62 Barchana Jajpur Barchana Amar Prasad Satpathy Biju Janta Dal
63 Dharmasala Jajpur Dharmasala, Rasulpur (part) Pranab Kumar Balabantaray Biju Janta Dal
64 Jajpur Jajpur Jajpur (M), Jajpur (part), Dasharathpur (part) Pranab Prakash Das Biju Janta Dal
65 Sukinda Jajpur Sukinda, Dangadi Pritiranjan Ghadai Biju Janta Dal
66 Korei Jajpur Vyasanagar (M), Vyasanagar (O. G), Korei, Rasulpur (part) Akash Dasnayak Biju Janta Dal
67 Dhenkanal Dhenkanal Dhenkanal (M), Gondia, Dhenkanal (part) Saroj Kumar Samal Biju Janta Dal
68 Hindol Dhenkanal Hindol, Odapada Smt. Anjali Behera Biju Janta Dal
69 Kamakhyanagar Dhenkanal Kamakhyanagar (NAC), Bhuban (NAC), Bhuban, Kamakhyanagar (part), Dhenkanal (part) Prafulla Kumar Mallik Biju Janta Dal
70 Parjanga Dhenkanal Parjanga, Kankadahad, Kamakhyanagar (part) Dr. Nrushingha Sahu Biju Janta Dal
71 Pallahara Angul Pallahara, Kaniha (part) Mahesh Sahoo Biju Janta Dal
72 Talcher Angul Talcher (M), Talcher, Kaniha (part) Braja Kishore Pradhan Biju Janta Dal
73 Angul Angul Angul (M), NALCO (C. T), Angul (part), Banarpal (part) Shri Rajani Kant Singh Biju Janta Dal
74 Chhendipada Angul Chhendipada, Banarpal (part) Sushant Kumar Behera Biju Janta Dal
75 Athmallik Angul Athmallik (NAC), Athmallik, Kishorenagar, Angul (part) Sanjeeb Kumar Sahoo Biju Janta Dal
76 Birmaharajpur Subarnapur Ulunda, Birmaharajpur, Binka (NAC), Binika (part) Padmanabh Behera Biju Janta Dal
77 Sonepur Subarnapur Sonepur, Tarabha, Tarabha (NAC), Sonepur (M), Dunguripali, Binka (part) Niranjan Pujari Biju Janta Dal
78 Loisingha Balangir Loisingha, Agalpur, Puintala Shre Jogendra Behera Biju Janta Dal
79 Patnagarh Balangir Patnagarh (NAC), Patnagarh, Khaprakhol, Belpara Kanak Vardhan Singh Deo Bharatiya Janta Party
80 Balangir Balangir Balangir (M), Balangir, Deogaon Shri Ananga Udaya Singh Deo Biju Janta Dal
81 Titilagarh Balangir Titilagarh (NAC), Titilagarh, Saintala, Tentulikhunti (Gudvella) Ms. Tukuni Sahu Biju Janta Dal
82 Kantabanji Balangir Kantabanji (NAC), Turkela, Bangomunda, Muribahal Haji. Md. Ayub Khan Biju Janta Dal
83 Nuapada Nuapada Nuapada, Komna, Khariar Road (NAC) Basanta Kumar Panda Bharatiya Janta Party
84 Khariar Nuapada Boden, Sinapalli, Khariar, Khariar (NAC) Duryodhan Majhi Bharatiya Janta Party
85 Umarkote Nabarangpur Raighar, Umarkote (NAC), Umarkote (part) Shri Subash Gond(Bye) Biju Janta Dal
86 Jharigam Nabarangpur Jharigam, Chandahandi, Umarkote (part) Ramesh Chandra Majhi Biju Janta Dal
87 Nabarangpur Nabarangpur Nabarangpur (M), Nabarangpur, Tentulikhunti, Nandahandi, Kosagumuda (part) Manohar Randhari Biju Janta Dal
88 Dabugam Nabarangpur Dabugam, Papadahandi, Kosagumuda (part) Bhujabal Majhi Indian National congress
89 Lanjigarh Kalahandi Lanjigarh, Thuamul Rampur, Jaipatana (part), , Bhawanipatna (part) Balabhadra Majhi Biju Janta Dal
90 Junagarh Kalahandi Junagarh (NAC), Junagarh, Golamunda Dibya Sankar Mishra Biju Janta Dal
91 Dharmagarh Kalahandi Dharmagarh, Koksara, Kalampur, Jaipatana (part) Shre Puspendra Sing Deo Biju Janta Dal
92 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi Bhawanipatna (M), Kesinga (NAC), Bhawanipatna (PART), Kesinga (part) Anam Naik Biju Janta Dal
93 Narla Kalahandi Narla, Karlamunda, Madanpur-Rampur, Kesinga (part) Dhaneswar Majhi Biju Janta Dal
94 Baliguda Kandhamal Baliguda, K. Nuagam, Kotagarh, Tumudibandh Rajib Patra Biju Janta Dal
95 G. Udayagiri Kandhamal Raikia, Daringbadi, G. Udayatiri, Tikabali, G. Udayatiri (NAC) Jacob Pradhan Indian National congress
96 Phulbani Kandhamal Chakapada, Phulbani, Khajuripada, Phiringia, Phulbani (NAC) Duguni Kanhar Biju Janta Dal
97 Kantamal BOUDH Kantamal, Boudh (part) Mahidhar Rana Biju Janta Dal
98 Cuttack Sadar Cuttack Cuttack Sadar, Cuttack (MC) (part), Nischintakoili (part) Chandra Sarathi Behera Biju Janta Dal
99 Banki Cuttack Banki (NAC), Banki, Banki-Damapara, Baranga (part) Pravata Kumar Tripathy Biju Janta Dal
100 Athgarh Cuttack Athgarh (NAC), Athgarh, Tigiria, Tangi-Chowdwar (part) Ranendra Pratap Swain (Bye) Biju Janta Dal
101 Barabati-Cuttack Cuttack Cuttack (MC) (part) Debashish Samantaray Biju Janta Dal
102 Choudwar-Cuttack Cuttack Chowdwar (M), Chowdwar (O. G), Charbatia (C. T), Cuttack (MC) (part), Tangi-Chowdwar (part) Pravat Ranjan Biswal Biju Janta Dal
103 Niali Cuttack Niali, Kantapada, Baranga (part) Pramod Kumar Mallick Biju Janta Dal
104 Cuttack Sadar Cuttack Cuttack Sadar, Cuttack (MC) (part), Nischintakoili (part) Chandra Sarathi Behera Biju Janta Dal
105 Mahanga Cuttack Mahanga, Nischintakoili (part) Pratap Jena Biju Janta Dal
106 Patkura Kendrapara Derabish, Garadapur, Marshaghai (part) Bed Prakash Agarawalla Biju Janta Dal
107 Kendrapara Kendrapara Kendrapara (M), Kendrapara, Pattamundai (part) Kishore Chandra Tarai Biju Janta Dal
108 Aul Kendrapara Aul, Rajkanika Devendra Sharma Indian National congress
109 Rajanagar Kendrapara Pattamundai (NAC), Rajanagar, Pattamundai (part) Anshuman Mohanty Indian National congress
110 Mahakalapada Kendrapara Mahakalapada, Marshaghai (part) Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak Biju Janta Dal
111 Tirtol Jagatsinghpur Biridi, Raghunathpur, Tirtol (part) Ms. Rajashree Mallick Biju Janta Dal
112 Balikuda-Erasama Jagatsinghpur Balikuda, Erasama Prasanta Kumar Muduli Biju Janta Dal
113 Jagatsinghpur Jagatsinghpur Jagatsinghpur (M), Jagatsinghpur, Naugaon Chiranjib Biswal Indian National congress
114 Kakatpur Puri Konark (NAC), Kakatpur, Astarang, Gop (part) Surendra Sethi Biju Janta Dal
115 Nimapara Puri Nimapara (NAC), Nimapara, Gop (part) Samir Ranjan Dash Biju Janta Dal
116 Puri Puri Puri (M), Puri Sadar (part), Gop (part) Shri Maheswar Mohanty Biju Janta Dal
117 Brahmagiri Puri Brahmagiri, Krushnaprasad, Puri Sadar (part) Shri Sanjay Kumar Das Burma Biju Janta Dal
118 Satyabadi Puri Satyabadi, Kanas Shri Umakanta Samantray Independent
119 Begunia Khurda Begunia, Bologarh Shri Prasanta Kumar Jagadev Biju Janta Dal
120 Chilika Khurda Balugaon (NAC), Banapur (NAC), Chilika, banapur Dr. Bibhuti Bhusan Harichandan Bharatiya Janta Party
121 Ranpur Nayagarh Ranpur, Odagaon (part) Shri Rabinarayan Mohapatra Biju Janta Dal
122 Khandapada Nayagarh Khandapada (NAC), Khandapada, Bhapur Mr. Anubhav Patnaik Biju Janta Dal
123 Daspalla Nayagarh Daspalla, Gania, Nuagaon Shri Purna Chandra Nayak Biju Janta Dal
124 Nayagarh Nayagarh Nayagarh (NAC), Nayagarh, Odagaon (part) Mr. Arun Kumar Sahu Biju Janta Dal
125 Bhanjanagar Ganjam Bhanjanagar (NAC), Bhanjanagar, Jagannathprasad Shri Bikram Keshari Arukha Biju Janta Dal
126 Polasara Ganjam Buguda (NAC), Polasara (NAC), Buguda, Polasara Shri Srikanta Sahu Biju Janta Dal
127 Kabisuryanagar Ganjam Kabisuryanagar (NAC), Kodala (NAC), Beguniapada, Kabisuryanagar (part), Purusottampur (part) Smt. V. Sugnana Kumari Deo Biju Janta Dal
128 Khalikote Ganjam Khalikote(NAC), Purusottampur (NAC), Khalikote, Purusottampur (part) Shri Purna Chandra Sethy Biju Janta Dal
129 Chhatrapur Ganjam Chhatrapur (NAC), Ganjam (NAC), Rambha (NAC), Ganjam, Chhatrapur Shri Priyanshu Pradhan Biju Janta Dal
130 Asika Ganjam Asika (NAC), Asika, Kabisuryanagar (part) Shri Debaraj Mohanty Biju Janta Dal
131 Surada Ganjam Surada (NAC), Belaguntha (NAC), Surada, Belaguntha Shri Purna Chandra Swain Biju Janta Dal
132 Sanakhemundi Ganjam Sanakhemundi, Dharakote Ms. Nandini Devi Biju Janta Dal
133 Gopalpur Ganjam Gopalpur (NAC), Rangailunda, Kukudakhandi (part), Berhampur (M) (part) Dr. Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy Biju Janta Dal
134 Berhampur Ganjam Berhampur (M) (Part) Dr. Ramesh Chandra Chyau Patnaik Biju Janta Dal
135 Digapahandi Ganjam Digapahandi (NAC), Digapahandi, Kukudakhandi (Part) Shri Surjya Narayana Patro Biju Janta Dal
136 Chikiti Ganjam Chikiti (NAC), Chikiti, Chikiti Patrapur Smt. Usha Devi Biju Janta Dal
137 Mohana Gajapati Mohana, R. Udayagiri, Nuagada, Rayagada Ms. Basanti Mallick Biju Janta Dal
138 Parlakhemundi Gajapati Parlakhemundi (M), Kashinagar (NAC), Guma, Kashinagar, Parlakhemundi Shri Kengam Surya Rao Indian National congress
139 Gunupur Rayagada Gunupur (NAC), Gudari (NAC), Gunupur, Gudari, Ramanaguda, Padampur, Chandrapur Trinath Gomango Biju Janta Dal
140 Bissam Cuttack Rayagada Bissam Cuttack, Muniguda, Kolnara, Kalyansinghpur Shri Jagannath Saraka Biju Janta Dal
141 Rayagada Rayagada Rayagada (M), Rayagada, Kashipur Shri Lal Bihari Himirika Biju Janta Dal
142 Lakshmipur Koraput Lakshmipur, Dasamanthapur, Bandhugaon, Narayanpatana Shri Kailash Chandra Kulesika Biju Janta Dal
143 Kotpad Koraput Kotpad (NAC), Kotpad, Kundra, Borigumma (part), Boipariguda (part) Shri Chandra Sekhar Majhi Indian National congress
144 Jeypore Koraput Jeypore (M), Jeypore, Borigumma (part) Shri Tara Prasad Bahinipati Indian National congress
145 Pottangi Koraput Pottangi, Semiliguda, Nandapur, Koraput (part) Shri Prafulla Kumar Pangi Biju Janta Dal
146 Malkangiri Malkangiri Malkangiri (NAC), Kalimela, Malkangiri, Podia, Korukunda (part) Shri Manas Madkami Biju Janta Dal
147 Chitrakonda Malkangiri Balimela (NAC), Mathili, Kudumulugumma, Khairaput, Korukonda (part) Shri Dambaru Sisa Biju Janta Dal